• WESLEYAN

Fall Sport Coaches

List of 5 items.

  • Cross Country

    Varsity Boys and Girls Cross Country
    Head Coach – Chad McDaniel
    Assistant Coaches
    Chris Yoder, Jason Scheer, Josh Smith, Robert Holmes, Megan Trotter, Shannon Smith, Garrett Adams

    Middle School Cross Country
    Head Coach – Libby Sedgwick
    Assistant Coaches
    Rich Billing, Mitchell Mayfield, Amanda Cheatwood, Orlena Encinas, Lidia Zamora
  • Football

    Varsity Football
    Head Coach – Franklin Pridgen
    Assistant Coaches
    Candler Baxley, Stanley Davenport, Marc Khedouri, Joe Koch, Chip Myrick, Chris Paroli, Todd Peterson, Justin Krueger, Lee Rider, Andrew Frerking

    Junior Varsity Football
    Head Coach – Chris Paroli
    Assistant Coaches
    Rusty Bennett, Justin Krueger, Andrew Frerking

    8th Grade Football
    Head Coach – Eric Damm
    Assistant Coaches
    Dennis Stromie, Dawson Zimmerman, Scott Schroer

    7th Grade Football
    Head Coach – Isiah Hill
    Assistant Coaches
    Brian St. James, Frankie Kelly, Jason Turner
  • Football Cheerleading

    Varsity Football Cheerleading
    Head Coach – Fiona Owen
    Assistant Coaches
    Alex Bufton
    Emily Zavitz

    Junior Varsity Football Cheerleading
    Head Coach – Kristie Onorato
    Assistant Coach
    Paula Friedman

    8th Grade Football Cheerleading
    Head Coach -Indyasia Fowler
    Assistant Coach
    Sarah Peebles

    7th Grade Football Cheerleading
    Head Coach - Acacia Kelly
    Assistant Coach
    Kaile DeLoney

  • Softball

    Varsity Softball
    Head Coach – Mary Stephenson
    Assistant Coaches
    Greg Lisson, Demetrius Frazier, Brittani Houghton

    Middle School Softball
    Head Coach – Glenn Archer
    Assistant Coaches
    Whitley Denney, Brian Krehmeyer, Blake Edwards
  • Volleyball

    Varsity Volleyball
    Head Coach – Ted Russell
    Assistant Coaches
    Maggie Smith, Joseph Cooper 

    Junior Varsity Volleyball
    Head Coach – Andy Randrup
    Assistant Coach
    Ellen Riggins

    8th Grade Volleyball
    Head Coach-Madison Thomas
    Asst. Coach:  Candy Stirling

    7th Grade Volleyball
    Head Coach- Guillermo Vallejo
    Asst. Coach:  Abby Johnson

Winter Sport Coaches

List of 4 items.

  • Basketball

    Varsity Boys Basketball

    Assistant Coaches
    Ryan Hodges, Eric Damm, Greg Lisson, Andrew Frerking

    Varsity Girls Basketball

    Assistant Coaches
    Demetrius Frazier, Ellen Riggins

    Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
    Head Coach – Greg Lisson
    Assistant Coach
    Andrew Frerking

    Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
    Head Coach – Andy Free
    Assistant Coach
    Ellen Riggins

    8th Grade Boys Basketball
    Head Coach – Michael Mann
    Assistant Coach:
    Blake Edwards


    8th Grade Girls Basketball
    Head Coach – Brittany Stevens
    Assistant Coach
    Randy Cailor

    7th Grade Boys Basketball
    Head Coach – Glenn Archer
    Assistant Coach
    Sean Nestor

    7th Grade Girls Basketball
    Head Coach –Barry Lyons
    Assistant Coach
    Abby Johnson
  • Basketball Cheerleading

    Varsity Basketball Cheerleading
    Head Coach – Jennifer Pinkett Smith

    Assistant Coach
    Susannah Smith
  • Swim and Dive

    Varsity Swim and Dive

    Assistant Coaches
    Megan Trotter, Justin Allen, Nick Salyers,  Andrew Hill, Jonathan Nye, Alex Bufton

    Middle School Swim and Dive
    Head Coach – Alex Bufton
    Assistant Coaches
    Andrew Hill, Justin Allen, Jonathan Nye, Joe Koch
  • Wrestling

    Varsity Wrestling
    rian St. James
    Assistant Coaches:
    Dennis Stromie, Kelby Smith

    Junior Varsity Wrestling
    Head Coach – Josh Smith

    Middle School Wrestling
    Head Coach – Michael Tablada
    Assistant Coach - Matthew Means

Spring Sport Coaches

List of 6 items.

  • Baseball

    Varsity Baseball

    Assistant Coaches
    Michael Mann, Matthew Plate, Kevin O'Leary

    Junior Varsity Baseball
    Head Coach – Jack Van Der Sluys
    Assistant Coaches
    Ryan Hodges, Robert Holmes, Blake Edwards

    Middle School Baseball
    Head Coach – 
    Assistant Coaches
  • Golf

    Varsity Boys Golf

    Assistant Coach
    Adam Griffin

    Varsity Girls Golf
    Head Coach
    Cameron Alexander

    Junior Varsity Boys Golf

    Assistant Coach
    Adam Griffin

    Junior Varsity Girls Golf
    Head Coach
    Cameron Alexander
  • Lacrosse

    Varsity Boys Lacrosse
    Head Coach –
    Assistant Coach
    Frankie Kelley

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse
    Head Coach –
    Assistant Coaches:
    Scott Schroer, Brooke Wagner

    Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse
    Head Coach – 
    Assistant Coach
    Aaron Daniels

    Junior Varsity Girls Lacrosse
    Head Coach – Julie LaFramboise
    Assistant Coach
    Liz Smith


    Middle School Boys Lacrosse
    Head Coach – Chris Paroli


    Middle School Girls Lacrosse
    Head Coach – Ame Conley

  • Soccer

    Varsity Boys Soccer
    Head Coach –
    Assistant Coach
    Joe Tamel

    Varsity Girls Soccer
    Head Coach – uillermo Vallejo
    Assistant Coach
    Ashley Kuehne

    Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
    Head Coach – Dawson Zimmerman
    Assistant Coach
    Andrew Blackburn

    Middle School Boys Soccer
    Head Coach – Nathan Emmelhainz
    Assistant Coach
    Garrett Adams

    Middle School Girls Soccer
    Head Coach – Lacy Gilbert
    Assistant Coach
    Rich Billing
  • Tennis

    Varsity Tennis

    Assistant Coach:
    Ellen Riggins

    Middle School Tennis
    Head Coach –
    Assistant Coaches
    Elizabeth Ables, Kathy Merrill
  • Track and Field

    Varsity Boys and Girls Track and Field

    Assistant Coaches
    Justin Krueger, Chip Myrick, Chris Yoder, Isiah Hill, Brittany Stevens

    Middle School Track and Field
    Head Coach – Dean Jackson
    Assistant Coaches
    Abby Johnson, Jamie Hemken, Sarah Peebles, Kaile DeLoney, Shannon Smith, Indyasia Fowler