Fall Sport Coaches

List of 5 items.

  • Cross Country

    Varsity Boys and Girls Cross Country
    Head Coach – Chad McDaniel
    Assistant Coaches
    Chris Yoder, Josh Smith, Robert Holmes, Megan Lisson, Brittany Stevens, Laura Breslin, Will Kimberlin

    Middle School Cross Country
    Head Coach – Libby Sedgwick
    Assistant Coaches
    Mitchell Mayfield, Orlena Encinas, Lidia Zamora, Sean Nestor, Kathryn Lanyon, Ellie Burns
  • Football

    Varsity Football
    Head Coach – Franklin Pridgen
    Assistant Coaches
    Candler Baxley, Marc Khedouri, Chip Myrick, Chris Paroli, Lee Rider, Dawson Zimmerman, Tom Moak
    Community Coaches
    Andrew Frerking, Stanley Davenport

    Junior Varsity Football
    Head Coach – Chris Paroli
    Community Coaches
    Rusty Bennett, Andrew Frerking, Will Yancey

    Middle School Football
    Head Coach – Connor Breslin
    Assistant Coaches
    Dawson Zimmerman, Eric Damm, Todd Ashley, Davis Brown, Josh Tolman

  • Football Cheerleading

    Varsity Football Cheerleading
    Head Coach – Fiona Owen
    Assistant Coaches
    Alex Bufton
    Emily Zavitz

    Junior Varsity Football Cheerleading
    Head Coach – Sarah Peebles
    Assistant Coach
    Emma Grace Laird

    8th Grade Football Cheerleading
    Head Coach - Kristie Onorato
    Assistant Coach
    Jessica Eskew




  • Softball

    Varsity Softball
    Head CoachMary Stephenson
    Assistant Coaches
    Greg Lisson, Whitley Denney
    Community Coach
    Brittani Houghton

    JV Softball
    Head Coach - Brian Krehmeyer
    Assistant Coach
    Ashley Kuehne
    Program Coordinator
    Mary Stephenson

    Middle School Softball
    Head Coach - Glenn Archer
    Assistant Coaches
    Shannon Smith, Lindsey Castleberry
    Program Coordinator
    Mary Stephenson
  • Volleyball

    Varsity Volleyball
    Head Coach – Ted Russell
    Assistant Coaches
    Maggie Smith, Catherine Penland

    Junior Varsity Volleyball
    Head Coach – Andy Randrup
    Assistant Coaches
    Ken Connor

    8th Grade Volleyball
    Head Coach - Abby Holmes
    Asst. Coach:  Ellen Riggins

    7th Grade Volleyball
    Head Coach- Guillermo Vallejo
    Asst. Coach:  Joseph Cooper
    • Paw with Wes_2016

Winter Sport Coaches

List of 4 items.

  • Basketball

    Varsity Boys Basketball
    Head Coach –
    Assistant Coaches
    Ryan Hodges, Eric Damm

    Varsity Girls Basketball
    Head Coach – Carolyn Blackman
    Assistant Coaches
    Ellen Riggins, Brittany Stevens, Andy Olejack
    Volunteer Assistant Coach
    Mary Stephenson

    Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
    Head Coach – Patrick Hughes
    Community Coach
    Andrew Frerking

    Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
    Head Coach – Brittany Stevens
    Community Coach
    Rebecca Lightfoot

    8th Grade Boys Basketball
    Head Coach – Sean Nestor
    Assistant Coach 
    Parker Durrance

    8th Grade Girls Basketball
    Head Coach – Kathleen Shade
    Community Coach
    Doug Register

    7th Grade Boys Basketball
    Head Coach – Ted Russell
    Assistant Coach
    Will Yancey

    7th Grade Girls Basketball
    Head Coach – Lindsey Casletberry
    Assistant Coach
    Valerie Medlin

  • Basketball Cheerleading

    Varsity Basketball Cheerleading
    Head Coach – Jennifer Pinkett Smith

  • Swim and Dive

    Varsity Swim and Dive

    Assistant Coaches
    Sydney Leimbach
    Community Coaches
    Jonathan Nye, Susan Brooks, Andrew Hill

    Middle School Swim and Dive
    Head Coach – Alex Bufton
    Assistant Coaches
    Shannon Smith, Megan Rappe
    Community Coaches
    Susan Brooks, Andrew Hill, Jonathan Nye
  • Wrestling

    Varsity Wrestling
    rian St. James
    Assistant Coach - Dennis Stromie
    Community Coach - Rhett Delk

    Junior Varsity Wrestling
    Head Coach – Matthew Means

    Middle School Wrestling
    Head Coach – Michael Tablada
    Assistant Coach - Josh Smith

Spring Sport Coaches

List of 6 items.

  • Baseball

    Varsity Baseball

    Assistant Coach
    Michael Mann
    Community Coaches
    Matthew Plate, Brett Denney, Justin Solsvig

    Junior Varsity Baseball
    Head Coach – Jack Van Der Sluys
    Assistant Coaches
    Robert Holmes, John Creed

    Middle School Baseball
    Head Coach – Wally Wallace
    Community Coaches
    Dan Cardwell, Dave Schilling, Adam Workman
  • Golf

    Varsity Boys Golf
    Head Coach –
    Assistant Coach
    Andy Olejack

    Varsity Girls Golf
    Head Coach
    Cameron Alexander
    Assistant Coach
    Ryan Hodges

    Junior Varsity Boys Golf
    Head Coach –

    Junior Varsity Girls Golf
    Head Coach - Ryan Hodges
  • Lacrosse

    Varsity Boys Lacrosse
    Head Coach – Connor Breslin
    Assistant Coach
    Davis Brown
    Community Coaches
    Malcolm Anderson

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse
    Head Coach –
    Assistant Coach
    Ellen Riggins
    Community Coach
    Scott Schroer

    Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse
    Head Coach - Matthew Means

    Junior Varsity Girls Lacrosse
    Head Coach – Julie LaFramboise
    Assistant Coaches
    Ellen Riggins, Ame Conley
    Community Coach
    Darcy Copeland

    Middle School Boys Lacrosse
    Head Coach – Chris Paroli
    Assistant Coach
    Parker Durrance, Tim Trockenbrot

    Middle School Girls Lacrosse
    Head Coach – Ame Conley
    Community Coach
    Riley Henning
    Program Coordinator
    Anna Myrick
     
     
  • Soccer

    Varsity Boys Soccer
    Head Coach – Guillermo Vallejo
    Assistant Coach
    Joe Tamel

    Varsity Girls Soccer
    Head Coach – Glenn Archer
    Assistant Coaches
    Rich Billing, Andy Randrup, Nicole Galvin

    Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
    Head Coach – Dawson Zimmerman
    Assistant Coach
    Andrew Blackburn

    Middle School Boys Soccer
    Head Coach 
    Assistant Coach
    Todd Ashley

    Middle School Girls Soccer
    Head Coach – Nicole Galvin
    Assistant Coach
    Kathryn Lanyon
  • Tennis

    Varsity Tennis

    Assistant Coach
    Andy Mattick
    Community Coach
    Colin Sylvester

    Middle School Tennis
    Head Coach – Elizabeth Ables
    Community
    Kathy Merrill
  • Track and Field

    Varsity Boys and Girls Track and Field

    Assistant Coaches
    Chip Myrick,  Isiah Hill, Brittany Stevens, Bradley Gossett

    Middle School Track and Field
    Head Coach – Dean Jackson
    Assistant Coaches
    Sarah Peebles, Shannon Smith, Emma Grace Laird, Megan Buckingham, Laura Breslin
    Community
    Darien Sykes