Upcoming Games-

Click Link Below to go to Main Calendar

Upcoming Games

Home
vs.
Brookwood
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Wren Stadium/Agape Field - SB
Home

GCC Pool Play

vs.
Parkview
Yancey - Yancey Gymnasium - YG
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Chamblee
Home

GCC Pool Play

vs.
Norcross
Yancey - Yancey Gymnasium - YG
Home
vs.
Brookwood
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Wren Stadium/Agape Field - SB
Away
vs.
Lovett
Sutton Middle School
Away
vs.
Lovett
Sutton Middle School
Home

GCC Pool Play

vs.
Central Gwinnett
Yancey - Yancey Gymnasium - YG
Away
vs.
Sutton Middle School
Sutton Middle School
Away
vs.
Sutton Middle School
Sutton Middle School
Away
vs.
Woodward Academy
Woodward Academy
Away
vs.
Woodward Academy
Woodward Academy
Away
vs.
King's Ridge
Kings Ridge Softball Field
Home
Cancelled
vs.
Landmark Christian
Henderson - Robinson Field - RF
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Trinity Christian School
Trinity Christian School
Home

Spirit Theme: Homecoming - Gold Out/Childhood Cancer Awareness

vs.
Lumpkin County
Away

GCC Tourney

TBD

Tournament - Higher Seeds Hosts - Teams 8 & 9

TBD
TBD

Tournament - Higher Seeds Hosts - Teams 8 & 9

TBD
Away

GACS - End of Season Bash

vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian
Greater Atlanta Christian School
Away

GACS - End of Season Bash

vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian
Greater Atlanta Christian School
Away

GAC - End of Season Bash - Long Forum

vs.
Cornerstone
Greater Atlanta Christian School
Away

GACS - End of Season Bash - Spartan Gym

vs.
Cornerstone
Greater Atlanta Christian School
Home
Cancelled
vs.
Blessed Trinity
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Wren Stadium/Agape Field - SB
Away

GAC - End of Season Bash

vs.
St. Pius
Greater Atlanta Christian School
Away

GACS - End of Season Bash

vs.
St. Pius
Greater Atlanta Christian School
TBD

Tournament - Quarter Finals - Higher Seeds Hosts

TBD
TBD

Tournament - Quarter Finals - Higher Seeds Hosts

TBD
Away
vs.
Pickens County
TBD

Tournament - Semifinals - Higher Seeds Hosts

TBD
TBD

Tournament - Semifinals - Higher Seeds Hosts

TBD
Home
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Lacrosse Stadium - LAX
Home
vs.
Pickens County
Yancey - Yancey Gymnasium - YG
Home

Senior Night (after 7 PM match)

vs.
Pickens County
Yancey - Yancey Gymnasium - YG
Away
vs.
Lumpkin County
Home
vs.
Dawson County
Yancey - Yancey Gymnasium - YG
Home

Senior Night (after 7 PM match)

vs.
Dawson County
Yancey - Yancey Gymnasium - YG
Home

Wesleyan Invitational

Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Lacrosse Stadium - LAX
Home

Wesleyan Invitational

Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Lacrosse Stadium - LAX
Home
vs.
Hebron
Henderson - Robinson Field - RF
TBD

Tournament - Finals/Consolation Finals - Higher Seeds Hosts

TBD
TBD

Tournament - Finals/Consolation Finals - Higher Seeds Hosts

TBD
Away
vs.
Mt. Vernon
Away

Best 3 out of 5

vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian
Greater Atlanta Christian School
Home

Senior Night

vs.
Cambridge
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Wren Stadium/Agape Field - SB
Away

Spirit Theme Galaxy

vs.
White County
White County High School
Away

Region Tournament - October 8, 10-15

vs.
TBD
Coal Mountain Park
TBD

Region Tournament @ Top Seed

TBD

Recent Scores

Tuesday, 9/27/2022

Volleyball Varsity
Versus
White County
Loss 1-2


Tuesday, 9/27/2022

Volleyball Junior Varsity
Versus
White County
Loss 0-2


Tuesday, 9/27/2022

Volleyball Junior Varsity
Versus
Dawson County
Win 2-1


Tuesday, 9/27/2022

Volleyball Varsity
Versus
Dawson County
Win 2-0


Saturday, 9/24/2022

Volleyball Varsity
Versus
Duluth
Win 2-0


Saturday, 9/24/2022

Football Middle School
Versus
Eagle's Landing Christian
Loss 17-20


Saturday, 9/24/2022

Softball Middle School
Versus
Woodward Academy
Win 15-8


Saturday, 9/24/2022

Volleyball Varsity
Versus
Peachtree Ridge
Loss 1-2


Friday, 9/23/2022

Football Varsity
Versus
Gilmer County High School
Loss 20-35


Thursday, 9/22/2022

Volleyball Varsity
Versus
Central Gwinnett
Win 2-0


Thursday, 9/22/2022

Volleyball Varsity
Versus
Norcross
Win 2-0


Thursday, 9/22/2022

Volleyball Varsity
Versus
Parkview
Win 2-0


Wednesday, 9/21/2022

Volleyball A Team
Versus
Perimeter Christian
Win 2-0


Wednesday, 9/21/2022

Volleyball B Team
Versus
Perimeter Christian
Loss 0-2


Wednesday, 9/21/2022

Softball Varsity
Versus
White County
Win 3-2


Wednesday, 9/21/2022

Softball Middle School
Versus
Greater Atlanta Christian
Win 12-4


Wednesday, 9/21/2022

Volleyball B Team
Versus
Greater Atlanta Christian
Win 2-0


Wednesday, 9/21/2022

Volleyball A Team
Versus
Greater Atlanta Christian
Win 2-0


Wednesday, 9/21/2022

Tennis Middle School Girls
Versus
Westminster
Loss 0-5


Wednesday, 9/21/2022

Tennis Middle School Boys
Versus
Westminster
Win 3-2


Tuesday, 9/20/2022

Volleyball Varsity
Versus
West Hall High School
Win 2-0


Tuesday, 9/20/2022

Volleyball Junior Varsity
Versus
West Hall High School
2-0


Tuesday, 9/20/2022

Volleyball Junior Varsity
Versus
Gilmer County High School
Win 2-0


Tuesday, 9/20/2022

Volleyball Varsity
Versus
Gilmer High School
Win 2-0


Tuesday, 9/20/2022

Softball Varsity
Versus
Gilmer High School
Win 8-0


Tuesday, 9/20/2022

Softball Junior Varsity
Versus
Chamblee
Loss 2-3


Tuesday, 9/20/2022

Tennis Middle School Boys
Versus
Pace
Loss 2-3


Tuesday, 9/20/2022

Tennis Middle School Girls
Versus
Pace
Win 3-2


Monday, 9/19/2022

Volleyball A Team
Versus
Pinckneyville MS
Win 2-0


Monday, 9/19/2022

Volleyball B Team
Versus
Pinckneyville MS
Loss 0-2


Saturday, 9/17/2022

Softball Varsity
Versus
Calhoun
Win 8-3


Saturday, 9/17/2022

Softball Varsity
Versus
Tattnall Square Academy
Win 7-2


Friday, 9/16/2022

Softball Varsity
Versus
Heritage
Win 3-1


Thursday, 9/15/2022

Football Junior Varsity
Versus
Holy Innocents'
Win 24-6


Thursday, 9/15/2022

Tennis Middle School Girls
Versus
Sutton Middle School
Loss 1-4


Thursday, 9/15/2022

Tennis Middle School Boys
Versus
Sutton Middle School
Win 5-0


Thursday, 9/15/2022

Football Middle School
Versus
Holy Innocents'
Loss 0-25