• WESLEYAN

Fall Sport Coaches

List of 5 items.

  • Cross Country

    Varsity Boys and Girls Cross Country
    Head Coach – Chad McDaniel
    Assistant Coaches
    Chris Yoder, Jason Scheer, Josh Smith, Robert Holmes, Megan Trotter, Shannon Smith, Garrett Adams

    Middle School Cross Country
    Head Coach – Libby Sedgwick
    Assistant Coaches
    Rich Billing, Mitchell Mayfield, Amanda Cheatwood, Orlena Encinas, Lidia Zamora
  • Football

    Varsity Football
    Head Coach – Franklin Pridgen
    Assistant Coaches
    Candler Baxley, Stanley Davenport, Marc Khedouri, Joe Koch, Chip Myrick, Chris Paroli, Todd Peterson, Justin Krueger, Lee Rider, Andrew Frerking

    Junior Varsity Football
    Head Coach – Chris Paroli
    Assistant Coaches
    Rusty Bennett, Justin Krueger, Andrew Frerking

    8th Grade Football
    Head Coach – Eric Damm
    Assistant Coaches
    Dennis Stromie, Dawson Zimmerman, Scott Schroer

    7th Grade Football
    Head Coach – Isiah Hill
    Assistant Coaches
    Brian St. James, Frankie Kelly, Jason Turner
  • Football Cheerleading

    Varsity Football Cheerleading
    Head Coach – Fiona Owen
    Assistant Coaches
    Alex Bufton
    Emily Zavitz

    Junior Varsity Football Cheerleading
    Head Coach – Kristie Onorato
    Assistant Coach
    Paula Friedman

    8th Grade Football Cheerleading
    Head Coach -Indyasia Fowler
    Assistant Coach
    Sarah Peebles

    7th Grade Football Cheerleading
    Head Coach - Acacia Kelly
    Assistant Coach
    Kaile DeLoney

  • Softball

    Varsity Softball
    Head Coach – Mary Stephenson
    Assistant Coaches
    Greg Lisson, Demetrius Frazier, Brittani Houghton

    Middle School Softball
    Head Coach – Glenn Archer
    Assistant Coaches
    Whitley Denney, Brian Krehmeyer, Blake Edwards
  • Volleyball

    Varsity Volleyball
    Head Coach – Ted Russell
    Assistant Coaches
    Maggie Smith, Joseph Cooper 

    Junior Varsity Volleyball
    Head Coach – Andy Randrup
    Assistant Coach
    Ellen Riggins

    8th Grade Volleyball
    Head Coach-Madison Thomas
    Asst. Coach:  Candy Stirling

    7th Grade Volleyball
    Head Coach- Guillermo Vallejo
    Asst. Coach:  Abby Johnson

Winter Sport Coaches

List of 4 items.

  • Basketball

    Varsity Boys Basketball

    Assistant Coaches
    Ryan Hodges, Eric Damm, Greg Lisson, Andrew Frerking

    Varsity Girls Basketball

    Assistant Coaches
    Demetrius Frazier, Ellen Riggins

    Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
    Head Coach – Greg Lisson
    Assistant Coach
    Andrew Frerking

    Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
    Head Coach – Andy Free
    Assistant Coach
    Ellen Riggins

    8th Grade Boys Basketball
    Head Coach – Michael Mann
    Assistant Coach:
    Blake Edwards


    8th Grade Girls Basketball
    Head Coach – Brittany Stevens
    Assistant Coach
    Randy Cailor

    7th Grade Boys Basketball
    Head Coach – Glenn Archer
    Assistant Coach
    Sean Nestor

    7th Grade Girls Basketball
    Head Coach –Barry Lyons
    Assistant Coach
    Abby Johnson
  • Basketball Cheerleading

    Varsity Basketball Cheerleading
    Head Coach – Jennifer Pinkett Smith

    Assistant Coach
    Susannah Smith
  • Swim and Dive

    Varsity Swim and Dive

    Assistant Coaches
    Megan Trotter, Justin Allen, Nick Salyers,  Andrew Hill, Jonathan Nye, Alex Bufton

    Middle School Swim and Dive
    Head Coach – Alex Bufton
    Assistant Coaches
    Andrew Hill, Justin Allen, Jonathan Nye, Joe Koch
  • Wrestling

    Varsity Wrestling
    rian St. James
    Assistant Coach - Dennis Stromie

    Junior Varsity Wrestling
    Head Coach – Josh Smith

    Middle School Wrestling
    Head Coach – Michael Tablada
    Assistant Coach - Matthew Means

Spring Sport Coaches

List of 6 items.

  • Baseball

    Varsity Baseball

    Assistant Coaches
    Michael Mann, Matthew Plate, Kevin O'Leary

    Junior Varsity Baseball
    Head Coach – Jack Van Der Sluys
    Assistant Coaches
    Robert Holmes, Blake Edwards

    Middle School Baseball
    Head Coach – Brett Denney
    Assistant Coaches
    Dan Cardwell, Dave Schilling
  • Golf

    Varsity Boys Golf
    Head Coach –
    Assistant Coach
    Adam Griffin

    Varsity Girls Golf
    Head Coach
    Cameron Alexander
    Assistant Coach
    Ryan Hodges

    Junior Varsity Boys Golf
    Head Coach –
    Assistant Coach
    Adam Griffin

    Junior Varsity Girls Golf
    Head Coach
    Cameron Alexander
  • Lacrosse

    Varsity Boys Lacrosse
    Head Coach –
    Assistant Coach
    Frankie Kelley

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse
    Head Coach –
    Assistant Coach
    Ellen Riggins
    Brooke Wagner

    Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse
    Head Coach – Scott Schroer
    Assistant Coach
    Matthew Means


    Junior Varsity Girls Lacrosse
    Head Coach – Julie LaFramboise
    Assistant Coach
    Liz Smith


    Middle School Boys Lacrosse
    Head Coach – Chris Paroli
    Assistant Coach
    Barry Lyons


    Middle School Girls Lacrosse
    Head Coach – Ame Conley
    Assistant Coach
    Maddie Pickard
  • Soccer

    Varsity Boys Soccer
    Head Coach –
    Assistant Coach
    Joe Tamel

    Varsity Girls Soccer
    Head Coach – uillermo Vallejo
    Assistant Coach
    Ashley Kuehne

    Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
    Head Coach – Dawson Zimmerman
    Assistant Coach
    Andrew Blackburn

    Middle School Boys Soccer
    Head Coach – Nathan Emmelhainz
    Assistant Coaches
    Garrett Adams
    Derrell Duvall

    Middle School Girls Soccer
    Head Coach – Lacy Gilbert
    Assistant Coach
    Rich Billing
  • Tennis

    Varsity Tennis

    Assistant Coach:
    Colin Sylvester

    Middle School Tennis
    Head Coach – Elizabeth Ables
    Assistant Coaches
    Kathy Merrill
  • Track and Field

    Varsity Boys and Girls Track and Field

    Assistant Coaches
    Justin Krueger, Chip Myrick, Chris Yoder, Isiah Hill, Brittany Stevens

    Middle School Track and Field
    Head Coach – Dean Jackson
    Assistant Coaches
    Jamie Hemken, Sarah Peebles, Kaile DeLoney, Shannon Smith, Indyasia Fowler, Whitley Denney, Whitney Martinez