Fall Sport Coaches

List of 6 items.

  • Cross Country

    Varsity Boys and Girls Cross Country
    Head Coach
    Chad McDaniel
    Assistant Coaches
    Chris Yoder, Josh Smith, Robert Holmes, Brittany Coxhead '13, Laura Breslin '11, Ann Cousins, Christian Brook

    Middle School Cross Country
    Head Coach
    Sean Nestor
    Assistant Coaches
    Mitchell Mayfield, Orlena Encinas, Libby Sedgwick, Kathryn Lanyon, John Creed
  • Football

    Varsity Football
    Head Coach
    Franklin Pridgen
    Assistant Coaches
    Candler Baxley, Marc Khedouri, Chip Myrick, Chris Paroli, Lee Rider, Dawson Zimmerman, Tom Moak, Andrew Frerking '11, Stanley Davenport, Jason Turner

    Junior Varsity Football
    Head Coach
    Lee Rider
    Assistant Coaches
    James Gregory, Luke Johnson, Rusty Bennett, Andrew Frerking '11

    Middle School Football
    Head Coach
    Connor Breslin '11
    Assistant Coaches
    Dawson Zimmerman, Eric Damm, Todd Ashley, Davis Brown '10, Josh Tolman '10, Max Whitek
  • Football Cheerleading

    Varsity Football Cheerleading
    Head Coach
    Fiona Owen '03
    Assistant Coach
    Emily Zavitz

    Junior Varsity Football Cheerleading
    Head Coach
    Emma Grace Burns
    Assistant Coach
    Haley Badciong

    8th Grade Football Cheerleading
    Head Coach
    Kristie Onorato
    Assistant Coach
    Tish Buzby
  • Middle School Tennis

    Middle School Tennis
    Head Coach
    Elizabeth Ables
    Assistant Coaches
    Chuck Stevens, Kathy Merrill
  • Softball

    Varsity Softball
    Head Coach
    Mary Blalock '04
    Assistant Coaches
    Greg Lisson, Whitley Denney, Brittani Houghton

    JV Softball
    Head Coach
    Brian Krehmeyer
    Assistant Coaches
    Ashley Kuehne, Mary Blalock '04

    Middle School Softball
    Head Coach
    Glenn Archer
    Assistant Coach
    Lindsey Castleberry
    Program Coordinator
    Mary Blalock '04
  • Volleyball

    Varsity Volleyball
    Head Coach
    Ted Russell
    Assistant Coaches
    Maggie Smith '11, Ken Connor

    Junior Varsity Volleyball
    Head Coach
    Andy Randrup
    Assistant Coach
    Kristen Kroening

    8th Grade Volleyball
    Head Coach
    Ellen Paroli
    Assistant Coach
    Di Brown

    7th Grade Volleyball
    Head Coach
    Guillermo Vallejo
    Assistant Coach
    Joseph Cooper
    • Paw with Wes_2016

Winter Sport Coaches

List of 4 items.

  • Basketball

    Varsity Boys Basketball
    Head Coach
    Jeremy Oliver
    Assistant Coaches
    Eric Damm, Lio Gedeon

    Varsity Girls Basketball
    Head Coach
    Carolyn Blackman '06
    Assistant Coaches
    Ellen Paroli, Cairo Booker, Erin Cox, Rebecca Lightfoot

    Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
    Head Coach
    Patrick Hughes
    Assistant Coaches
    Ryan Hodges, Andrew Frerking '11

    Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
    Head Coach
    Lindsey Castleberry
    Assistant Coach
    Erin Cox

    8th Grade Boys Basketball
    Head Coach
    Will Kimberlin
    Assistant Coach 
    Dru Phillips

    7th Grade Boys Basketball
    Head Coach
    Chuck Stevens
    Assistant Coach
    Adonnis Jules, Christian Brook

    7th Grade Girls Basketball
    Head Coach 
    Brittany Coxhead
    Assistant Coach
    Kristin Kroening, Clifton Johnson

  • Basketball Cheerleading

    Varsity Basketball Cheerleading
    Head Coach
    Jennifer Pinkett Smith
    Assistant Coach
    Indyasia Fowler

  • Swim and Dive

    Varsity Swim and Dive

    Community Coaches
    Jonathan Nye, Susan Brooks

    Middle School Swim and Dive
    Head Coach
    Alex O'Donnell '06
    Assistant Coaches
    Megan Rappe, Leslie Stuart, Susan Brooks, Jonathan Nye
  • Wrestling

    Varsity Wrestling

    Assistant Coaches
    Dennis Stromie, Rhett Delk '13

    Junior Varsity Wrestling
    Head Coach
    Luke Johnson

    Middle School Wrestling
    Head Coach
    Michael Tablada
    Assistant Coach
    Josh Smith

Spring Sport Coaches

List of 6 items.

  • Baseball

    Varsity Baseball

    Assistant Coaches
    Michael Mann, Matthew Plate, Brett Denney

    Junior Varsity Baseball
    Head Coach 
    Assistant Coaches
    Robert Holmes, John Creed

    Middle School Baseball
    Head Coach
    Wally Wallace
    Assistant Coaches
    Dan Cardwell '10, Dave Schilling, Adam Workman '10
  • Golf

    Varsity Boys Golf
    Head Coach

    Assistant Coach
    Kelly Weatherly

    Varsity Girls Golf
    Head Coach
    Cameron Alexander
    Assistant Coaches
    Ryan Hodges, Kay Kim

    Junior Varsity Boys Golf
    Head Coach
    Kelly Weatherly

    Junior Varsity Girls Golf
    Head Coach
    Ryan Hodges
  • Lacrosse

    Varsity Boys Lacrosse
    Head Coach
    Connor Breslin '11
    Assistant Coaches
    Davis Brown '10, Malcolm Anderson

    Varsity Girls Lacrosse
    Head Coach
    Leslie Stuart
    Assistant Coaches
    Julie LaFramboise, Scott Schroer '10

    Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse
    Program Coordinator
    Connor Breslin '11
    Assistant Coach
    Christian Brook

    Junior Varsity Girls Lacrosse
    Program Coordinator
    Leslie Stuart
    Assistant Coach
    Luke Johnson

    Middle School Boys Lacrosse
    Head Coach
    Chris Paroli
    Assistant Coach
    Tim Trockenbrot
    Program Coordinator
    Connor Breslin '11

    Middle School Girls Lacrosse
    Head Coach
    Ame Conley
    Assistant Coach
    Hannah Grace Veal
    Program Coordinator
    Leslie Stuart
     
     
  • Soccer

    Varsity Boys Soccer
    Head Coach
    Guillermo Vallejo
    Assistant Coach
    Joe Tamel

    Varsity Girls Soccer
    Head Coach
    Glenn Archer
    Assistant Coaches
    Rich Billing, Andy Randrup, Ferrell Cline

    Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
    Head Coach
    Dawson Zimmerman
    Assistant Coach
    Andrew Blackburn

    Middle School Boys Soccer
    Head Coach
    Todd Ashley
    Assistant Coach
    Tyler Robert

    Middle School Girls Soccer
    Head Coach
    Nicole Galvin
    Assistant Coach
    Ann Cousins
  • Track and Field

    Varsity Boys and Girls Track and Field
    Assistant Coaches
    Chip Myrick, Isiah Hill, Brittany Coxhead '13, Chris Yoder, Megan Buckingham, Will Kimberlin

    Middle School Track and Field
    Head Coach
    Dean Jackson
    Assistant Coaches
    Sarah Peebles, Erik Thomas, Jack Van Der Sluys, Jeremy Oliver, Darien Sykes
  • Varsity Tennis

    Varsity Tennis

    Assistant Coaches
    Andy Mattick, David Stolle