Admissions
Why Wesleyan?
Wesleyan At a Glance
Events
Shadowing Program
Apply Now
Grades K-5
Grades 6-12
Buses
Tuition
Financial Aid
Meet the Team
Request Info
New Families
Virtual Tour
About
Welcome
Mission
History
Leadership
Head of School
Associate Head of School
Assistant Head of School for External Affairs
High School Principal
Middle School Principal
Lower School Principal
Assistant Head of School for Advancement
Director of Admissions
Chief Financial Officer
Director of Christian Life
Director of Diversity
Director of Development
Director of Fine Arts
Chief Operating Officer
Athletic Director
Faculty Directory
Grade Chairs
Department Chairs
Communications
Employment
Contact
Faculty Fellows
Wesleyan At A Glance
Academics
Academics
Lower School
Middle School
Curriculum Overview
High School
Curriculum Overview
Graduation Requirements
Academic Policies
Honor Societies
AP Capstone
Summer School
STEM
College Advising
College Representatives
Contact
Libraries
Dozier Library
Lexile Measures
Academic Support
Counseling
High School Counseling
Lower School Counseling
Middle School Counseling
Technology
Accreditation
Christian Life
Christian Life
Chapel
Bible Studies
Service
Missions Program
Missions Donations
Retreats
Arts
Arts
Arts News
Fine Arts Awards
Band
Chorus
Drama
Visual Arts
Purchase Tickets
Arts Alliance
Artist Market
Circle of Honor
Athletics
Athletics
State Championships
Team Accomplishments
School Records
Alumni Athletes
News and Notes
Schedules
Team Lists
Coaches
Strength
Sports Medicine
Broadcasts
Wolf Trackers
Circle of Honor
Giving
Giving
History of Giving
Wesleyan Fund
Make a Gift
Matching Gifts
Make a Pledge
Campaign for Students
Make a Gift - Campaign for Students
Endowment
Georgia Goal
Annual Report
Alumni Giving
Meet the Staff
New Families
Diversity
Campus Life
Family Handbook
Honor Handbook
Buses
Parents Club
Spirit Shop
Nearly New Uniform Shop
Textbooks
Daily Lunch Menu
Brianography
Construction
Programs
Auxiliary Programs
Before School
After Care
K-4 Programs
5-8 Programs
Summer Camps
Community Clinics
Alumni
Welcome Alumni
Alumni Network
Alumni Events
Alumni Giving
Update My Info
Magazine Submissions
Magazine Baby Form
Magazine Wedding Form
Magazine Class Notes Form
Alumni Office
News
Weekly News
Athletic News
College Advising News
Alumni News
Magazine
Calendar
Login
Search
Home
>
Calendar
Today's Events
February 2020
Feb
1
Area Tournament
9:00 AM
Away
Mt. Pisgah
Championship Game
11:00 AM
Home
Marchman - Marchman Gym - MG
Basketball 7th Grade Girls
vs
Buford
Feb
4
Lacrosse Varsity Girls
4:45 PM
Scrimmage
Home
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Half Practice Field - HALF
Lacrosse Varsity Girls
vs
Mountain View
Feb
5
Region Tournament
5:00 PM
Away
Holy Innocents'
Basketball Varsity Boys
vs
Landmark Christian
Region Tournament
6:30 PM
Away
Holy Innocents'
Basketball Varsity Girls
vs
Eagle's Landing Christian
Feb
6
Diving State
9:00 AM
Away
Georgia Tech
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys
5:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Henderson - Henderson Stadium - HS
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys
vs
Providence
Baseball Varsity
5:00 PM
Rescheduled
Scrimmage
Home
Donn Gaebelein - Baseball Field - BF
Feb
7
Swim - Prelims State/Boys in West Pool/Girls in East Pool
9:00 AM
Away
Georgia Tech
Sectionals
9:00 AM
Away
Bremen
Region Tournament
3:30 PM
Away
Holy Innocents'
Basketball Varsity Girls
vs
Greenforest
Soccer Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Home
Henderson - Robinson Field - RF
Soccer Varsity Girls
vs
Buford
Soccer Varsity Boys
7:00 PM
Home
Henderson - Henderson Stadium - HS
Soccer Varsity Boys
vs
Buford
Feb
8
Sectionals
9:00 AM
Away
Bremen
Lacrosse Middle School Boys
9:00 AM
Away
Woodward Academy
Lacrosse Middle School Boys
vs
Woodward Academy
Lacrosse Middle School Boys
10:30 AM
Away
Woodward Academy
Lacrosse Middle School Boys
vs
Decatur
Swim Finals - State/East Pool
11:00 AM
Away
Georgia Tech
Baseball Varsity
1:00 PM
Canceled
Scrimmage
Home
Donn Gaebelein - Baseball Field - BF
Baseball Varsity
vs
Johns Creek
Region Tournament
5:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Holy Innocents'
Feb
10
Region Tournament
5:30 PM
Away
Holy Innocents'
Basketball Varsity Girls
vs
Holy Innocents'
Feb
11
Lacrosse Varsity Girls
4:00 PM
Home
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Half Practice Field - HALF
Lacrosse Varsity Girls
vs
Westminster
Tennis Varsity Boys
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Oconee Vet. Park
Tennis Varsity Girls
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Oconee Vet. Park
Soccer Middle School Girls
4:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Paideia
Soccer Middle School Girls
vs
Paideia
Soccer Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Blessed Trinity
Soccer Varsity Girls
vs
Blessed Trinity
Baseball Junior Varsity
5:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Donn Gaebelein - Baseball Field - BF
Baseball Junior Varsity
vs
Duluth
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Girls
5:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Half Practice Field - HALF
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Girls
vs
Westminster
Baseball Varsity
5:30 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Midtown High School
Region Game
7:00 PM
Home
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Half Practice Field - HALF
Lacrosse Varsity Boys
vs
Riverside Military
Soccer Varsity Boys
7:00 PM
Away
Blessed Trinity
Soccer Varsity Boys
vs
Blessed Trinity
Feb
12
Tennis Varsity Boys
4:00 PM
Home
Curley Courts - Strickland Tennis Pavillion - STP
Tennis Varsity Boys
vs
Westminster
Tennis Varsity Girls
4:00 PM
Home
Curley Courts - Strickland Tennis Pavillion - STP
Tennis Varsity Girls
vs
Westminster
Soccer Middle School Girls
5:00 PM
Home
Henderson - Robinson Field - RF
Soccer Middle School Girls
vs
Peachtree Middle School
Baseball Junior Varsity
5:00 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Donn Gaebelein - Baseball Field - BF
Soccer Middle School Boys
6:15 PM
Home
Henderson - Henderson Stadium - HS
Soccer Middle School Boys
vs
Peachtree Middle School
Feb
13
State Tournament
Home
Macon Centreplex
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Girls
4:15 PM
Away
Kennesaw Mountain
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Girls
vs
Kennesaw Mountain
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys
4:30 PM
Home
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Fieldhouse/Pavilion - FH
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys
vs
Lovett
Soccer Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Home
Henderson - Robinson Field - RF
Soccer Varsity Girls
vs
Mountain View
Lacrosse Varsity Girls
5:30 PM
Away
Kennesaw Mountain
Lacrosse Varsity Girls
vs
Kennesaw Mountain
Soccer Varsity Boys
6:00 PM
Away
Peachtree Ridge
Soccer Varsity Boys
vs
Peachtree Ridge
Feb
14
State Tournament
Away
Macon Centreplex
Baseball Varsity
5:00 PM
Away
Peachtree Middle School
Baseball Varsity
vs
Greater Atlanta Christian
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Boys
5:30 PM
Home
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Half Practice Field - HALF
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Boys
vs
Chattahoochee
First Round State Playoffs
7:00 PM
Home
Yancey - Yancey Gymnasium - YG
Basketball Varsity Boys
vs
W.D. Mohammed
Lacrosse Varsity Boys
7:00 PM
Home
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Half Practice Field - HALF
Lacrosse Varsity Boys
vs
Chattahoochee
Feb
15
State Tournament
Away
Macon Centreplex
Feb
18
Baseball Varsity
5:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Donn Gaebelein - Baseball Field - BF
Feb
19
Tennis Varsity Boys
4:00 PM
Home
Curley Courts - Strickland Tennis Pavillion - STP
Tennis Varsity Boys
vs
Whitefield
play suspended due to rain
4:00 PM
Home
Curley Courts - Strickland Tennis Pavillion - STP
Tennis Varsity Girls
vs
Whitefield
Lacrosse Varsity Girls
4:30 PM
Home
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Fieldhouse/Pavilion - FH
Lacrosse Varsity Girls
vs
Archer
Soccer Middle School Girls
5:00 PM
Home
Henderson - Robinson Field - RF
Soccer Middle School Girls
vs
Blessed Trinity
DSB-West
5:00 PM
Away
Peachtree Middle School
Baseball Middle School
vs
Woodward Red
Baseball Varsity
5:55 PM
Rescheduled
Away
McKoy Park
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Home
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Half Practice Field - HALF
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Girls
vs
Archer
Second Round State Playoffs
6:00 PM
Home
Yancey - Yancey Gymnasium - YG
Basketball Varsity Girls
vs
Trinity Christian
Soccer Middle School Boys
6:15 PM
Home
Henderson - Henderson Stadium - HS
Soccer Middle School Boys
vs
Blessed Trinity
Feb
20
Track and Field Varsity
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Henderson - Henderson Stadium - HS
Track and Field Varsity
vs
Duluth/Meadowcreek/North Cobb Christian
Tennis Varsity Boys
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Curley Courts - Strickland Tennis Pavillion - STP
Tennis Varsity Girls
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Curley Courts - Strickland Tennis Pavillion - STP
Baseball Junior Varsity
5:00 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Donn Gaebelein - Baseball Field - BF
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys
8:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Henderson - Robinson Field - RF
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys
vs
Dunwoody
Feb
21
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Boys
4:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Pinecrest Academy
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Boys
vs
Pinecrest Academy
Lacrosse Varsity Girls
4:30 PM
Home
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Half Practice Field - HALF
Lacrosse Varsity Girls
vs
Blessed Trinity
Soccer Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Home
Henderson - Robinson Field - RF
Soccer Varsity Girls
vs
Dunwoody
Baseball Junior Varsity
5:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Donn Gaebelein - Baseball Field - BF
Baseball Junior Varsity
vs
Holy Innocents'
Baseball Varsity
5:30 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Walden Athletic Complex
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Home
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Half Practice Field - HALF
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Girls
vs
Blessed Trinity
Region Game
6:15 PM
Away
Pinecrest Academy
Lacrosse Varsity Boys
vs
Pinecrest Academy
Soccer Varsity Boys
7:00 PM
Home
Henderson - Henderson Stadium - HS
Soccer Varsity Boys
vs
Dunwoody
Feb
22
Lacrosse Middle School Boys
10:30 AM
Away
St. Pius
Lacrosse Middle School Boys
vs
Westminster
Lacrosse Middle School Boys
12:00 PM
Away
St. Pius
Lacrosse Middle School Boys
vs
St. Pius
Baseball Junior Varsity
12:00 PM
Away
Pace Academy
Baseball Junior Varsity
vs
Pace
Baseball Varsity
1:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
St. Francis
Baseball Middle School
1:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Donn Gaebelein - Baseball Field - BF
Baseball Middle School
vs
Sandy Springs Orange
Baseball Varsity
2:00 PM
Away
St. Francis
Baseball Varsity
vs
St. Francis
Baseball Middle School
6:00 PM
Away
Pinckneyville Park
Baseball Middle School
vs
Norcross
Feb
24
Track and Field Middle School
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Henderson - Henderson Stadium - HS
Track and Field Middle School
vs
GAC/Marist
Tennis Varsity Boys
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Curley Courts - Strickland Tennis Pavillion - STP
Tennis Varsity Girls
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Curley Courts - Strickland Tennis Pavillion - STP
Baseball Junior Varsity
5:15 PM
Canceled
Away
Duluth
Baseball Junior Varsity
vs
Duluth
Baseball Middle School
6:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Donn Gaebelein - Baseball Field - BF
Baseball Middle School
vs
Blessed Trinity
Feb
25
Golf Varsity Boys
3:30 PM
Home
St. Ives Country Club
Golf Varsity Boys
vs
Paideia
Soccer Middle School Girls
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Henderson - Robinson Field - RF
Soccer Middle School Girls
vs
Perimeter Christian
Tennis Varsity Boys
4:00 PM
Home
Curley Courts - Strickland Tennis Pavillion - STP
Tennis Varsity Boys
vs
Marist
Tennis Varsity Girls
4:00 PM
Home
Curley Courts - Strickland Tennis Pavillion - STP
Tennis Varsity Girls
vs
Marist
Lacrosse Middle School Girls
4:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Woodward Academy
Lacrosse Middle School Girls
vs
Woodward Academy
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys
5:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Holy Innocents'
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys
vs
Holy Innocents'
Soccer Middle School Boys
5:15 PM
Home
Henderson - Henderson Stadium - HS
Soccer Middle School Boys
vs
Westminster
Third Round State Playoffs
6:00 PM
Away
Stratford Academy
Basketball Varsity Girls
vs
Stratford Academy
Feb
26
Soccer Middle School Girls
3:30 PM
Away
Cornerstone
Soccer Middle School Girls
vs
Cornerstone
Golf Junior Varsity Girls
3:30 PM
Away
Heritage Golf Links
Golf Varsity Girls
3:45 PM
Away
Heritage Golf Links
Golf Varsity Girls
vs
Holy Innocents'
Golf Junior Varsity Boys
3:45 PM
Away
Bear's Best Atlanta
Golf Junior Varsity Boys
vs
Buford
Track and Field Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Henderson - Henderson Stadium - HS
Track and Field Varsity
vs
Apalachee/Notre Dame/Woodward
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Boys
4:00 PM
Away
Oconee County
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Boys
vs
Oconee County
Tennis Varsity Boys
4:00 PM
Home
Curley Courts - Strickland Tennis Pavillion - STP
Tennis Varsity Boys
vs
Pace
Rained Out
4:00 PM
Away
Pace Academy
Tennis Varsity Girls
vs
Pace
Baseball Junior Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Greater Atlanta Christian School
Baseball Junior Varsity
vs
Greater Atlanta Christian
Soccer Middle School Boys
4:45 PM
Away
Cornerstone
Soccer Middle School Boys
vs
Cornerstone
Baseball Varsity
5:30 PM
Away
Legion Field
Baseball Varsity
vs
King's Ridge
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Girls
5:55 PM
Away
Denmark
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Girls
vs
Denmark
Region Game
6:00 PM
Away
Oconee County
Lacrosse Varsity Boys
vs
Oconee County
Area Game
7:30 PM
Away
Denmark
Lacrosse Varsity Girls
vs
Denmark
Feb
27
Golf Varsity Boys
3:30 PM
Home
St. Ives Country Club
Golf Varsity Boys
vs
King's Ridge
Track and Field Middle School
3:45 PM
Away
George Walton Academy
Track and Field Middle School
vs
George Walton Academy
vs
Athens Academy
vs
Loganville
vs
Oglethorpe County
Golf Varsity Girls
3:45 PM
Home
St. Ives Country Club
Golf Varsity Girls
vs
Mt. Pisgah
Tennis Varsity Boys
4:00 PM
Home
Curley Courts - Strickland Tennis Pavillion - STP
Tennis Varsity Boys
vs
Mill Creek
Tennis Varsity Girls
4:00 PM
Home
Curley Courts - Strickland Tennis Pavillion - STP
Tennis Varsity Girls
vs
Mill Creek
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys
5:30 PM
Home
Henderson - Robinson Field - RF
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys
vs
Walker
Lacrosse Varsity Girls
5:30 PM
Home
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Half Practice Field - HALF
Lacrosse Varsity Girls
vs
Alpharetta
Baseball Junior Varsity
5:30 PM
Home
Donn Gaebelein - Baseball Field - BF
Baseball Junior Varsity
vs
Lovett
Baseball Varsity
5:55 PM
Away
Dunwoody
Baseball Varsity
vs
Dunwoody
Feb
28
State Semi-Finals
Away
Georgia College and State University Arena
Basketball Varsity Girls
vs
St. Francis
Baseball Junior Varsity
5:00 PM
Home
Donn Gaebelein - Baseball Field - BF
Baseball Junior Varsity
vs
Hebron
Region Game
5:30 PM
Home
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Half Practice Field - HALF
Lacrosse Varsity Boys
vs
Denmark
Soccer Varsity Girls
5:30 PM
Away
Chamblee
Soccer Varsity Girls
vs
Chamblee
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Boys
7:00 PM
Home
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Half Practice Field - HALF
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Boys
vs
Denmark
Soccer Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Away
Chamblee
Soccer Varsity Boys
vs
Chamblee
Feb
29
Longhorn Invitational
9:00 AM
Away
Legacy at Lake Lanier Islands
Golf Varsity Boys
vs
Lanier
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Boys
10:00 AM
Away
King's Ridge
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Boys
vs
Franklin (TN)
Lacrosse Middle School Boys
10:30 AM
Away
Blessed Trinity
Lacrosse Middle School Boys
vs
Sutton Middle School
Baseball Middle School
10:30 AM
Home
Donn Gaebelein - Baseball Field - BF
Baseball Middle School
vs
Decatur
Baseball Varsity
11:00 AM
Away
Prince Avenue
Baseball Varsity
vs
Prince Avenue
Lacrosse Varsity Boys
12:00 PM
Away
King's Ridge
Lacrosse Varsity Boys
vs
Franklin (TN)
Lacrosse Middle School Boys
12:00 PM
Away
Blessed Trinity
Lacrosse Middle School Boys
vs
Blessed Trinity
Baseball Middle School
1:00 PM
Home
Donn Gaebelein - Baseball Field - BF
Baseball Middle School
vs
Chamblee Bulls
Baseball Varsity
1:30 PM
Away
Prince Avenue
Baseball Varsity
vs
Jackson High School
Lacrosse Middle School Girls
2:00 PM
Home
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Fieldhouse/Pavilion - FH
Lacrosse Middle School Girls
vs
Inman
Lacrosse Middle School Girls
4:40 PM
Home
Hoyt Family Athletic Complex - Fieldhouse/Pavilion - FH
Lacrosse Middle School Girls
vs
St. Pius
iCal Feed
Grid View
February 2019
March 2019
April 2019
May 2019
June 2019
July 2019
August 2019
September 2019
October 2019
November 2019
December 2019
January 2020
February 2020
March 2020
April 2020
May 2020
June 2020
July 2020
August 2020
September 2020
October 2020
November 2020
December 2020
January 2021
February 2021
Prev
Today
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
2023-2024 Calendar Highlights
2024-2025 Calendar Highlights
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Event Categories
Admissions
After School Programs
Alumni
Christian Life
Fine Arts
High School
Lower School
Middle School
Parent Opportunities
Holidays, Breaks, and Early Dismissals
Summer Camps
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
Cheerleading Football Junior Varsity
Cheerleading Football Middle School
Cheerleading Football Varsity
Cross Country Middle School
Cross Country Varsity Boys
Cross Country Varsity Girls
Football Junior Varsity
Football Middle School
Football Varsity
Softball Junior Varsity
Softball Middle School
Softball Varsity
Volleyball A Team
Volleyball B Team
Volleyball Junior Varsity
Volleyball Varsity
Basketball 7th Grade Boys
Basketball 7th Grade Girls
Basketball 8th Grade Boys
Basketball 8th Grade Girls
Basketball Junior Varsity Boys
Basketball Junior Varsity Girls
Basketball Varsity Boys
Basketball Varsity Girls
Cheerleading Basketball Varsity
Swim and Dive Middle School
Swim and Dive Varsity
Wrestling Junior Varsity
Wrestling Middle School
Wrestling Varsity
Baseball Junior Varsity
Baseball Middle School
Baseball Varsity
Golf Junior Varsity Boys
Golf Junior Varsity Girls
Golf Varsity Boys
Golf Varsity Girls
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Boys
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Girls
Lacrosse Middle School Boys
Lacrosse Middle School Girls
Lacrosse Varsity Boys
Lacrosse Varsity Girls
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys
Soccer Middle School Boys
Soccer Middle School Girls
Soccer Varsity Boys
Soccer Varsity Girls
Tennis Varsity Boys
Tennis Varsity Girls
Track and Field Middle School
Track and Field Varsity
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
5405 Spalding Drive,
Peachtree Corners, GA 30092
phone: 770.448.7640
Contact
Give
Apply
Calendar
News
Login
Email
Open Sitemap
Admissions
Why Wesleyan?
Events
Apply Now
Buses
Tuition
Financial Aid
Meet the Team
Request Info
New Families
Virtual Tour
About
Welcome
Mission
History
Leadership
Faculty Directory
Communications
Employment
Contact
Faculty Fellows
Wesleyan At A Glance
Academics
Academics
Lower School
Middle School
High School
STEM
College Advising
Libraries
Academic Support
Counseling
Technology
Accreditation
Christian Life
Christian Life
Chapel
Bible Studies
Service
Missions Program
Missions Donations
Retreats
Arts
Arts
Band
Chorus
Drama
Visual Arts
Purchase Tickets
Arts Alliance
Artist Market
Circle of Honor
Athletics
Athletics
News and Notes
Schedules
Team Lists
Coaches
Strength
Sports Medicine
Broadcasts
Wolf Trackers
Circle of Honor
Giving
Giving
History of Giving
Wesleyan Fund
Campaign for Students
Endowment
Georgia Goal
Annual Report
Alumni Giving
Meet the Staff