Team Accomplishments

Fall

Football


Football

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champions

2008
2009

2008
2010

 

2008

 

2008-2009, 25 consecutive wins
2009, 2010 Final AJC State Ranking: #3
Fox 5 2008 State Football Team of the Year
7 Consecutive GHSA State Football Playoff Berths
2003 team #7 in final AA state rankings
2002 Team # 8 in final AA state rankings

Boys Cross Country


Boys Cross Country

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champions

2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2014

2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015

2000
2003
2008
2012
2013

2001
2002
2005
2006
2007
2009
2010
2011
2014

Girls Cross Country


Girls Cross Country

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champions

1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2008
2009
2011

2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016

2000
2004
2006
2011
2014
2015
2016

2001
2002
2003
2012
2013

Softball


Softball

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champions

 2013
 2014
 2015
 2016

2008
2012
2016

2011
2012
2016

 

Volleyball


Volleyball

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champions

2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2012
2013
2016

2000
2004
2005
2006
2007
2009
2012
2013
2014
2015

 

2004
2005
2006
2007
2009
2013

Gwinnett County Champions: 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012

Gwinnett Team of the Year: 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2013

3 State Players of the Year

1 Gatorade Player of the Year

17 Senior All-Stars

15 All-State Players

10 College Players (7 D1, 1 D2, 2 D3)


 



Winter

Boys Basketball


Boys Basketball

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champion

2004
2008

 

2008

 

2008
2010

2007 Deep South Classic Champion

 

Girls Basketball


Girls Basketball

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champions

2001
2002
2003
2006
2009
2010
2011
2013
2014

2001
2002
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016

2001
2007
2014
2016

2002
2004
2005
2006
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2015
       

National Ranking - 2009 (Top 50), 2010 (Top 20), 2012 (Top 20)
2004, 2007 Deep South Classic Champion
2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 - Gwinnett County Team of the Year
4 State Player-Of-The-Year awards
2 Miss Georgia Basketball (2008, 2009)
1 Gatorade Player of the Year
4 NCSAA All-Americans
31 All-State Awards
14 Senior All-Stars
8 McDonald's All-American nominees
27 College Players (24 DI, 2DII, 1DIII)

Wrestling


Wrestling

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champions

2007
2008
2009

2005
2007
2010
2011
2017

2007
2008
2009
2017

2007

 

 

Boys and Girls Swimming and Diving


Boys Swimming AND DIVING

Boys A-AAAA State Champions

Boys A-AAAA State Runner-Up

Boys A-AAAA Final Four

Boys Classification Runner-Up Boys Classification Champions

2011
2012

2010

2008
2010
2011
2012

2002
2005
2006
2013
2004
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2017

32 All-State Recipients, 30 All-Americans, 16 State Champions, 1 National Champion, 17 athletes competing at the college level.

Girls Swimming and Diving

Girls A-AAAA Final Four

Girls Classification Runner-Up

Girls Classification Champions

2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2017

2001
2002
2003
2012
2013

2004
2005
2006
2007
2009
2010
2011
2017

     

32 All-State Recipients, 30 All-Americans, 16 State Champions, 1 National Champion, 17 athletes competing at the college level.



Spring

Baseball


Baseball

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champions

2007
2008
2010
2015
2016

2004
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2014
2015
2016

2006
2016

2008
2009
2010
2015

Boys Golf


Boys Golf

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champions

2001
2002
2006
2011

2012

 

 

 

 

Girls Golf


Girls Golf

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champions

2002
2003
2004
2009
2010
2014
2015
2016

2002
2004
2008
2009
2010
2013
2014
2015
2016

2004
2010
2014
2015
2016

2009

Boys Lacrosse


Boys Lacrosse

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champions

2006
2009
   

 

1 All-American (Goalie)
4 First Team All-State Selectees: Midfield (2), Long Pole Midfield (1), Goalie
6 Second Team All-State Selectees: Attack (2), Midfield, Defense (2)
1 Third Team All-State Selectee: Defense
3 Honorable Mention All-State Selectees: Long Pole Midfield (2), Attach (1)

7 College Players: 1-D1 and 6-D3

Girls Lacrosse


Girls Lacrosse

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champions

2004

2004

 

 

 3 All-State, 1st team
 8 All-State, 2nd team
 8 All-State, honorable mention 

Boys Soccer


Boys Soccer

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champions

2001
2010
2016

2001
2002
2010
2014
2016

2010

2015 

 2016

 

Girls Soccer


Girls Soccer

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champions

2002

2009
2013
2014

2015 

   

Boys and Girls Tennis


Boys Tennis

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champions

2000
2009
2010

2008
2010
2011
2013

2008
2010
2013

2011

Girls Tennis

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champions

1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2009
2015

2001
2008
2012
2014
2015
2016

2002
2008
2012
2014

2001
2015
2016

Boys Track


Boys Track

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champions

2010
2011
2012
2015
2016

2008
2012
2016

 

2016 

 

Girls Track


Girls Track

Area/Region Champions

Final Four

State Runner-Up

State Champions

2009
2010
2011
2012
2014
2016

2002
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016

2008
2012
2015
2016

2009